2019 Australian Mens Masters Hockey Championship

will be held in Bunbury and Busselton in WA

Over 35’s; 40’s and 45’s

Friday 27 September to Sunday 6 October

 

Over 50’s; 55’s; 60’s; 65’s; 70’s & 75’s

Monday 30 September – Saturday 12 October

 

 

Select which
team to view

South Australia over 40 – Division 1

Jaimie Battle
Paul Blenkiron
Sean Donaldson
Sam Freeman
Martin Gallasch
Dave Gerner
Ryan Hentschke
Aleksander Korcz

Phillip Southern
Colin Stain
Stuart Stevenson
Samuel Stoll
Mick Waters
Ian Wishart
Other players – TBA

TBA –  Coach

Rebecca Anderson – Manager

Wendy Buteux – Sports Trainer

South Australia over 45 – Divison 2

Andrew Armour
Darryl Barnden
Matthew Boylan
Andrew Brien
Brett Davy
Brian Ivkovic
Jamin Lee
Shannon McCauley

Graeme Millhouse
Mark Sutton
Tim Vivian
Jason Young
Jaymie Zadow
Other Players: TBA

Brett Davy – Coach
TBA – Manager

Wendy Buteux – Sports Trainer

South Australia over 50 Division 1

William Alexander
Stuart Beltz
Richard Crawford
Shane Davis
Paul French
Glen Groves
Peter Lewis
Darren Neimke

Stephen Oliver
Wayne Porter
Anthony Robertson
Gary Street
Paul Taylor
Steven Welch
Paul Whiting

TBA – Coach
Tracy Ives – Manager

Wendy Buteux – Sports Trainer

South Australia over 55 Division 1

Kevin Adie
Andrew Blaskett
Timothy Cass
David Craker
John Duka
Roger Gow
Andrew Grant
Jon Rasmussen

Mark McKay
Mark Paradise
Evert Siemelink
Gary Silby
Danny Smith
Peter Storer
Other Players: TBA

Kevin Adie – Coach
TBA – Manager

Wendy Buteux – Sports Trainer

South Australia over 65 Division 1

John Arney
Colin Ball
Martin Caon
Anthony Johnson
David Kennaway
John Lensink
Rob McNeil
Neil Miller

Cliff Partridge
Paul Rayment
Micheal Rothwell
Peter Scharnberg
Eric Staak
Dale Thompson
Cor Vander Vlist
John Ziesing

John Ziesing – Coach
TBA – Manager

Wendy Buteux – Sports Trainer

South Australia over 70 Division 1

John Bullock
Bob Claxton
Eric Davies
Rod Dyson
Marvin Heaston
John Hore
Winton Inkster
Kevin Keep
Michael Langan

Ian MacDonald
Peter Neagle
John Nimmo
Chris O’Dempsey
Malcolm Reynolds
Ray Smith
Jeff Wait
Adrian Wellington

Ric Roberts – Coach

Marlene Matthews – Manager

Wendy Buteux – Sports Trainer

Contact Details

Committee
Chairman Peter Garlick
HAM Delegate Mike Anderson
Communications Officer Bek Anderson – 0414 978 086
Accomodation Brian Ivkovic
Secretary Peter Storer – 0400 575 441
secretary@mensmastershockeysa.com.au
Treasurer Ray Smith
Brett Davy
Terry Horne
John Ziesing